Monday, February 16, 2015

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2015 for Jr. Engineer Civil, Assistant Grade-III in Anywhere in India. Last Date: 17 Mar 2015

Food-Corporation-of-IndiaFood Corporation of India jobs for Jr. Engineer Civil ,Electrical, Mechanical Engg./ Typist (Hindi)/ Assistant Grade-III in Anywhere in India.

Eligibility : BE/B.Tech(Agri, Bio-Medical /Bio-Technology Engg, Civil, Food Tech, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical), BSc(Bio-Chemistry, Bio-Tech, Botany / Agricultural Botany, Microbiology, Zoology), B.Com(Commerce)
Location : Anywhere in India
Job Category : Core Technical, Govt Jobs, BSc/BCA/BCM
Last Date : 17 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

Junior Engineer / Typist (Hindi)/ Assistant Grade-III Zone-Wise recruitment in Food Corporation of India
Post CodePost Name               Qualification/Experience
as on  01/01/2015
Age limit as on 01/01/2015Pay Scale
AJ.E. (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
BJ.E. (Electrical Engineering)Degree in Electrical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders only.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
CJ.E.(Mechanical EngineeringDegree in Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
ETypist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent. (2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing. (3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing by-lingual typing (English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.25 yrsRs.
9300-22940
FAG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
GAG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
HAG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University. Or B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science. Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University / an institution approved by AICTE. 2. Proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
IAG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
Vacancies 
Post CodePost NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
AJ.E. (Civil Engineering)251060817
BJ.E. (Electrical Engineering)060310204
CJ.E.(Mechanical Engineering03--10101
ETypist (Hindi)3423230812
FAG-III (General)3381251298724
GAG-III (Accounts)87122302928
HAG-III (Technical)5973531539074
IAG-III (Depot)598550261243---
Selection Process:  Written Test/Skill Test
Note
A candidate should select any one of the examination centres within the opted Zone while filling the online Application Form.
CANDIDATES CAN APPLY ONLY IN ONE ZONE EITHER NORTH ZONE OR SOUTH ZONE OR EAST ZONE OR WEST ZONE OR NORTH EAST ZONE.
CANDIDATES CAN APPLY ONLY FOR ANY ONE OF THE POST CODE A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H AND I (WITHIN THE ZONE)

Application Fee: Fee of Rs. 350/- {Excluding bank charges but including service tax of Rs. 39/-. Service Tax Code (Registration Number) – AAACF0365NST099} through any one of the following modes of payment: SBI Internet Banking, other major bank’s Internet Banking; Debit/Credit Cards (The additional bank charges for all such transactions is around Rs 20/- (which may vary) and is to be borne by the candidates in addition to the Application Fee of Rs. 350/-.). The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee through this mode is 17.03.2015. Cash Payment through e-challan at branches of SBI. {The additional bank charges for Challan Mode is Rs. 60/- , and is to be borne by the candidates. Thus the Total Application Fee in this mode is Rs. 410/- (including bank charges and service tax of Rs. 39/-)}. The last date for generation of Bank Challan is 17.03.2015, and last date for making the Payment of Application Fee by e-Challan is 18.03.2015.

How to apply

Interested candidate should apply Online.
Submission of Online Application Form will commence from16.02.2015 from 10:00 Hrs (IST)
Application Fee To Be Paid : Rs. 350/- (Excluding bank charges but including service tax of Rs. 39/-).The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee through SBI Internet Banking/ other major bank’s Internet Banking/Debit/Credit Cards: 17.03.2015 . The last date for generating the Bank e-Challan : 17.03.2015. The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee by e-Challan at branches of SBI : 18.03.2015
Last Date for Online Application17.03.2015 till 24:00 Hrs (IST)
Availability of Admit Cards on website15 days prior to announced date of examination
Date of Written TestWill be announced in website

Click Here for Job Details                                                    Apply Online

0 comments:

Post a Comment