Thursday, February 26, 2015

National Instruments Off Campus Drive for Freshers on 28 February 2015, Across India

Off Campus Recruitment 2015 - National Instruments Off Campus Drive for Freshers on 28 February 2015, Across India

Company Name: National Instruments
Position: Technical Sales Consultant
Job location: Bangalore, Delhi, Pune
Event date: 28 February 2015
Last date to apply: 27 February 2015
Salary offered: Rs.700000/-
Experience required: 0 to 2 Year
Eligibility Criteria:
  • BE/BTech from 2012, 2013 or 2014 batch (ALL branches)
  • Good academics
  • Good pH score
Responsibilities include:
  • To drive and expand National Instruments Business through Consultative Selling
  • Ability to identify and close potential sales opportunity & consistently meet Sales Targets
  • Consistant and Effective communication within the team, between various teams and the sales management
  • To work with Field Sales teams to cover the entire geography and create up selling opportunities for our Product Portfolio
  • Provide timely and accurate business reporting and forecasting to management
  • Further develop National Instruments market presence in a creative and entrepreneurial style
Skills/Experience:
  • Strong Engineering Background
  • Ability to drive for results and take initiative
  • Superior verbal and written communication skills
  • Solid interpersonal skills, team oriented
  • Enthusiastic, Motivated, Can-Do Attitude
Apply Link: Click here
About the company:
Since 1976, National Instruments has equipped engineers and scientists with tools that accelerate productivity, innovation and discovery. NI’s graphical system design approach to engineering provides an integrated software and hardware platform that speeds the development of any system needing measurement and control. The company’s long-term vision and focus on improving society through its technology supports the success of its customers, employees, suppliers and shareholders. For the past 13 consecutive years, FORTUNE magazine has named National Instruments one of the 100 best companies to work for.
Website: www.ni.com

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

Indian Institute of Astrophysics Recruitment 2015 for Engineer Trainee Electronics in Bangalore, Last Date : 13 Mar 2015

Indian Institute of AstrophysicsIndian Institute of Astrophysics recruitment for Engineer Trainee Electronics in Bangalore - Engineer Trainee/ Telescope Trainee

Eligibility : BSc(CS, Electronics, Phy), Diploma(Electrical, ECE), MCA, BE/B.Tech(Civil, CSE, ECE, Electrical)
Location : Bangalore
Job Category : Core Technical, Diploma
Last Date : 13 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Face to Face Interview

Indian Institute of Astrophysics - Job Details

Engineer Trainee/ Telescope Trainee Job position in Indian Institute of Astrophysics
Advt. No.Name of the PostQualificationNo. of PostRemunerationAge LimitPlace of Posting
IIA/01/01/2015Engineer Trainee (Computer)
B.E/B.Tech in Computer Engineering or MCA with minimum 60% marks (or equivalent) in aggregate from a recognized university/ institution.
01Rs. 20,00026
Yrs
Indian Astronomical Observatory, Leh/Hanle (Jammu & Kashmir)
IIA/01/02/2015Engineer Trainee (Civil)
B.E/B.Tech in Civil Engineering with minimum 60% marks (or equivalent) in aggregate from a recognized university/ institution.
01
 IIA/01/03/2015Engineer Trainee (Electronics)
B.E/B.Tech in Electronics and Communication / Electronics / Electrical/ Instrumentation with minimum 60% marks (or equivalent) in aggregate from a recognized university/ institution.
01
IIA/01/04/2015Telescope Trainee (Hagar)
Diploma in Electronics and Communication / Electronics / Electrical or B.Sc (Electronics / Physics / Computers) from a recognized university/institution.
01Rs. 16,00025
Yrs
Indian Astronomical Observatory, Hanle (Jammu & Kashmir)

How to apply

The last date for receipt of application is 13.03.2015.

Monday, February 23, 2015

Shoretel Off-Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers as Intern, Apply ASAP

ShoretelOff-Campus Recruitment Drive 2015 - Shoretel Off-Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers as Intern


Qualification : 
  • BE/ B.Tech (CS/ IT/ IS/ ECE/ EEE) candidates from 2015 batch with an aggregate of 75% and above / CGPA of 7.5 and above throughout academics
Job Description :
  • Selected candidates will participate in the development of cutting-edge next-generation UCaaS (Unified Communications as a Service) technologies and products, leveraging mushrooming cloud infrastructure. Senior leaders and technologists with solid credentials form the core of the leadership team. ShoreTel India Engineering teams are engaged in the following broad areas of work:
  • Cloud based Enterprise Unified Communications as a Service (UCaaS). Premise based Unified Communication System (UC). Includes, Voice and Video Telephony, Conferencing, Messaging, Data sharing, Presence etc.
  • Embedded Systems involving Call Control, Supplementary Features, Digital Signal Processing, Media Control etc using C/C++ and C#
  • Operations & Mgmt incl. Provisioning and Configuration using C# and .NET
  • Web Applications and Web User Interface development using HTML5, Javascript, CSS and Jquery. Extensive use of Javascript libraries/framework like Angular, Knockout, CanJS, JavascriptMVC and Node.js
  • Video Support incl. Multipoint Video systems, integrating and interoperating with other video conferencing systems.
Why Work at ShoreTel :
Working in a smaller, fast-paced, rapid-growth environment provides a unique opportunity to see the results of your efforts, and to gain exposure to all aspects of the business. You can help shape all aspects of the company’s growth—from our daily operations to our global presence.
Offered candidates will have to work for 5 days mandatory.
Note : Stipind will be paid during the internship
Job Location : Bangalore 

Facebook.com Hiring Freshers as Analyst, Community Operations from 2014-2015 Batch

facebook-jobsFacebook Job Openings for Freshers as Analyst, Community Operations - 2014/ 2015 Batch

Eligibility : BBA/BBM, BSc, BCA, BE/B.Tech
Location : Hyderabad
Job Category : IT/Software, Core Technical, BSc/BCA/BCM
Last Date : 05 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Face to Face Interview, Telephonic Interview, online test

Facebook.com - Job Details

Qualification: 
  • BE/ BTech/ BCA/ BSc/ BBM/ BBA (Any Specilization)
Requirements:
  • Candidate should have min of 60% in their highest qualification
  • 0-2 years of experience in a support role is desirable
  • Avid Facebook user and an understanding of the Facebook/Instagram platforms
  • Flexibility to take on multiple tasks
  • Strong team player
  • Excellent written and verbal communication skills
  • Problem solving/critical thinking skills
Responsibilities:
  • As a Community Support specialist your primary responsibilities will be: Assist our community and help resolve their inquiries empathetically, accurately and on time
  • This role will require you to become and remain knowledgeable about Facebook products and community standards
  • Make well balanced decisions and personally driven to be an effective advocate for our community
  • Strong interpersonal skills, verbal and written communication skills and most importantly empathy
  • Additionally, they will display a strong bias to doing what’s right for our community in supporting Facebook's mission to #ShipLove.
Location: Hyderabad

Company Profile

Facebook was built to help people connect and share, and over the last decade our tools have played a critical part in changing how people around the world communicate with one another. With over a billion people using the service and more than fifty offices around the globe, a career at Facebook offers countless ways to make an impact in a fast growing organization.
Facebook was built to help people connect and share, and over the last decade our products have played a critical part in changing how people around the world communicate with one another. With over a billion people using the service and more than fifty offices around the globe, a career at Facebook offers countless ways to make an impact in a fast growing organization. Community Operations' focus is on improving the health of our products and helping people understand how to use them through both direct support interactions as well as scalable solutions. Those who join our teams are very passionate about solving people’s issues, and are strong advocates for the Facebook community. We need influencers who can align cross-functional partners to ensure the best possible experience for our platforms. If you like helping people, Community Operations is for you.

Monday, February 16, 2015

Container Corporation of India Ltd (CONCOR) Recruitment 2015 for Management Trainee in Anywhere in India. Last Date: 08 Mar 2015

Container-Corporation-of-IndiaContainer Corporation of India Ltd. (CONCOR) Recruitment 2015 for Management Trainee in Anywhere in India. 

Eligibility : M.Com, CA, MCA, MBA/PGDM, BE/B.Tech(CSE, EEE, IT, Mechanical Engineering), ICWA, PG Diploma, MSc(IT),Diploma, B.Com
Location : Anywhere in India
Job Category : Core Technical, Govt Jobs, Diploma
Last Date : 08 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test

Container Corporation of India Ltd. (CONCOR) Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

Advt. No. CON/HR/216/6/14-2-2015
Management Trainee Jobs recruitment in Container Corporation of India Ltd. (CONCOR)
Sl. No.Post CodePost NameQualificationNo. of Post
1.MT/C & OManagement TraineeGraduate with minimum 55% marks, and Two years MBA or Equivalent PG Degree or Diploma with specialization in Marketing/ International business/Operations/Logistics/Supply Chain Management with minimum 60% marks from institute of repute duly approved by Govt./recognized by AICTE/UGC. Candidates should be conversant with working in a computerized environment.19 (SC-03, OBC-06, UR-10)
2.MT/P&AManagement TraineeGraduate with minimum 55% marks, and Two years MBA/MSW or Equivalent PG Degree or Diploma with specialization in HRM Personnel Management/Industrial Relations with minimum 60% marks from institute of repute duly approved by Govt./recognized by AICTE/UGC. Candidates should be conversant with working in a computerized environment.01 (UR-01)
3.MT/TechManagement Trainee (Tech.)Bachelors Degree in Engineering in Mechanical /Electrical/Electronics with minimum 60% marks from institute/university duly approved by Govt./ recognized by Govt./ recognized by AICTE/UGC. Candidates should be conversant with working in a computerized environment.02 (UR-02)
4.MT/MISManagement Trainee (MIS)B.Tech (Computer Engg./Computer Science)/ BE (Computer Engg. Computer Science)/MCA/M.Sc (IT)/M.Sc (IT)/M.Sc (Computer Science)/DOEACC B Level from institution duly approved by Govt. recognized by AICTE/UGC with minimum 60% marks.01 (OBC-01)
5.MT/A/csManagement Trainee (Accounts)Graduate with minimum 55% marks, and CA/ICWA with with minimum 60% marks or 02 years MBA or equivalent PG Degree or Diploma with specialization in Finance or M.Com with minimum 60% marks from from institute of repute duly approved by Govt./recognized by AICTE/UGC. Candidates should be conversant with working in a computerized environment.02 (UR-02)
6.ACSAsstt. Company SecretaryCommerce Graduate with minimum 60% marks and membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India.01 (UR-01)
Age Limit : For Management Trainees : 28 yrs and For Asstt. Company Secretary : 30 yrs
Pay Scale : Rs. 16,400-3%-40500/-
Application Fee : Candidates are required to deposit online application fee amounting to Rs. 350/- plus applicable bank charges, at the online payment gateway by using their credit card/debit card as per the instructions provided at the online application portal at the CONCOR.

How to apply

Candidates should apply Online. Last date for receiving the applications is 08.03.2015.

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2015 for Jr. Engineer Civil, Assistant Grade-III in Anywhere in India. Last Date: 17 Mar 2015

Food-Corporation-of-IndiaFood Corporation of India jobs for Jr. Engineer Civil ,Electrical, Mechanical Engg./ Typist (Hindi)/ Assistant Grade-III in Anywhere in India.

Eligibility : BE/B.Tech(Agri, Bio-Medical /Bio-Technology Engg, Civil, Food Tech, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical), BSc(Bio-Chemistry, Bio-Tech, Botany / Agricultural Botany, Microbiology, Zoology), B.Com(Commerce)
Location : Anywhere in India
Job Category : Core Technical, Govt Jobs, BSc/BCA/BCM
Last Date : 17 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

Junior Engineer / Typist (Hindi)/ Assistant Grade-III Zone-Wise recruitment in Food Corporation of India
Post CodePost Name               Qualification/Experience
as on  01/01/2015
Age limit as on 01/01/2015Pay Scale
AJ.E. (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
BJ.E. (Electrical Engineering)Degree in Electrical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders only.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
CJ.E.(Mechanical EngineeringDegree in Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders.28 yrsRs.
11100-29950
ETypist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent. (2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing. (3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing by-lingual typing (English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.25 yrsRs.
9300-22940
FAG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
GAG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
HAG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University. Or B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science. Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University / an institution approved by AICTE. 2. Proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
IAG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.27 yrsRs.
9300-22940
Vacancies 
Post CodePost NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
AJ.E. (Civil Engineering)251060817
BJ.E. (Electrical Engineering)060310204
CJ.E.(Mechanical Engineering03--10101
ETypist (Hindi)3423230812
FAG-III (General)3381251298724
GAG-III (Accounts)87122302928
HAG-III (Technical)5973531539074
IAG-III (Depot)598550261243---
Selection Process:  Written Test/Skill Test
Note
A candidate should select any one of the examination centres within the opted Zone while filling the online Application Form.
CANDIDATES CAN APPLY ONLY IN ONE ZONE EITHER NORTH ZONE OR SOUTH ZONE OR EAST ZONE OR WEST ZONE OR NORTH EAST ZONE.
CANDIDATES CAN APPLY ONLY FOR ANY ONE OF THE POST CODE A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H AND I (WITHIN THE ZONE)

Application Fee: Fee of Rs. 350/- {Excluding bank charges but including service tax of Rs. 39/-. Service Tax Code (Registration Number) – AAACF0365NST099} through any one of the following modes of payment: SBI Internet Banking, other major bank’s Internet Banking; Debit/Credit Cards (The additional bank charges for all such transactions is around Rs 20/- (which may vary) and is to be borne by the candidates in addition to the Application Fee of Rs. 350/-.). The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee through this mode is 17.03.2015. Cash Payment through e-challan at branches of SBI. {The additional bank charges for Challan Mode is Rs. 60/- , and is to be borne by the candidates. Thus the Total Application Fee in this mode is Rs. 410/- (including bank charges and service tax of Rs. 39/-)}. The last date for generation of Bank Challan is 17.03.2015, and last date for making the Payment of Application Fee by e-Challan is 18.03.2015.

How to apply

Interested candidate should apply Online.
Submission of Online Application Form will commence from16.02.2015 from 10:00 Hrs (IST)
Application Fee To Be Paid : Rs. 350/- (Excluding bank charges but including service tax of Rs. 39/-).The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee through SBI Internet Banking/ other major bank’s Internet Banking/Debit/Credit Cards: 17.03.2015 . The last date for generating the Bank e-Challan : 17.03.2015. The last date for making the Payment of Application Fee by e-Challan at branches of SBI : 18.03.2015
Last Date for Online Application17.03.2015 till 24:00 Hrs (IST)
Availability of Admit Cards on website15 days prior to announced date of examination
Date of Written TestWill be announced in website

Click Here for Job Details                                                    Apply Online

Indian Navy Recruitment 2015 for SSC in Delhi, Last Date: 04 Mar 2015

Indian NavyIndian Navy Recruitment 2015 SSC (Executive &Technical Branches)

Eligibility : BE/B.Tech(Aero, ECE, Industrial, ICE, Marine, Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgical, Electrical, Electronics & Instrumentation)
Location : Delhi
Job Category : Core Technical, Govt Jobs, Defence
Last Date : 04 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test

Indian Navy Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

SSC (Executive &Technical Branches) Job vacancies in Indian Navy
Applications are invited from unmarried Male candidates for grant of Short Service Commission (SSC) in Executive Branch (General Services/Hydro Cadre) and Technical Branches of the Indian Navy for Jan 2016 Course at Indian Naval Academy (INA) Ezhimala, Kerala
Qualifications : Completed BE/B.Tech Degree with minimum 65% marks in aggregate from a recognised university in one of the following specified streams :
SL.
No
Branch/SpecialisationEligible Streams Of BE/B. Tech.
Executive (GS) Branch
(a)Executive(GS/Hydro Cadre)BE/B. Tech (Any discipline)
Technical Branch (General Service)
(b)Engineering (E) Branch(i) Mechanical (ii) Marine (iii) Automotive (iv) Mechtronics (v) Industrial & Production (vi) Metallurgy (vii) Aeronautical/Aerospace (viii) B.S. Marine Engineering
(c)Electrical (L) Branch(i) Electrical (ii) Electronics (iii) Tele Communication (iv) Instrumentation (v) Instrumentation and Control Engg (vi) Electronics and Instrumentation (vii) Electronics and Communication (viii) Power Engineering (ix) Control System Engineering (x) Power Electronics
Technical Branch Submarine Specialisation
(d)Engineering Branch(i) Mechanical (ii) Marine (iii) Automotive (iv) Mechtronics (v) Industrial & Production (vi) Metallurgy (vii) Aeronautical /Aerospace (viii) B.S. Marine Engineering (ix) Instrumentation (x) Instrumentation & Control (xi) Automation & Robotics (xii) Industrial Engg. & Management (xiii) Production Engg.
(e)Electrical Branch(i)Electrical (ii) Electronics (iii) Control (iv) Telecommunication  (v) Instrumentation (vi) Power Engg. (vii) Electronics & Communication (viii) Control System Engg. (ix) Power Electronics
Age : 19½ and 25 years. The candidates must be born between 02 Jan 1991 and on 01 Jul 1996, both dates inclusive.
Physical Standards : (a) Height and weight : Minimum height for male-157 cms and with correlated weight. (b) Eye sight : Minimum visual Acuity for both eyes is 6/12 for Executive (GS/Hydro) cadre and 6/24 for Technical (GS/Submirine Specialisation) correctable to 6/6 (both eyes) with glasses.
Selection Procedure : The candidates will be issued call up for Services Selection Board (SSB) based
on their performance in Degree Course. If a candidate possesses higher qualification with better percentage, his higher qualification will be considered for cut off. Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Navy) reserves the right to shortlist applications and to fix cut off percentage. No communication will be entertained on this account. SSB interviews for short listed candidates will be scheduled at Bangalore/Bhopal Coimbatore/Visakhapatnam during May to Jul 2015.
Training :  Training is scheduled to commence in Jan 2016 at Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala. After training selected candidates will be inducted as officers in the rank of Sub Lieutenant

How to apply

Candidate Should apply Online between 14th February 2015 to 04th March 2015.  Print two copies of the online Application Form having the system generated Application Number. One copy of this Application Form is to be duly signed and mailed (posted) to Post Box No. 04, Chankya Puri PO, New Delhi - 110 021 along with the following documents-Self attested photograph, Attested photo copies of 10th & 12th class certificates along with Mark Sheets, other educational certificates and mark sheets of all semester /years attested by gazetted officer. A superscription is to be made on envelope-Online Application No. ___Application For Ssc X(Gs)/Hydro Cadre/Technical Branch (E/L/SM) - Jan 2016 COURSE Qualification______ Percentage _____%. NCC ‘C’ Yes/No
Click Here for Job Details                To Apply Online

Practo an Off-Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers as Content Field Executive, Last Date : 28 Feb 2015

practoPracto Off-Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers as Content Field Executive

Eligibility : M.Com(Commerce), BBA/BBM(Business), BSc, BCA, MBA/PGDM, BE/B.Tech, BA
Location : Anywhere in India
Job Category : IT/Software, Core Technical, MBA, BSc/BCA/BCM
Last Date : 28 Feb 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Telephonic Interview, online test

Practo Technologies Pvt Ltd Off Campus Recruitment - Job Details 

Designation : Content Field executive
Eligibility :
  • Any Graduate, Any Post Graduate from 2014 Batch.
  • BE/ B.Tech candidates can also apply if interested.
  • Only male candidates are preferred.
Roles & Responsibilities:
  • To carryout survey in various cities, in India and International (based on posting). Meet clients, educate them and convince them to use the product.
  • Proactively visit and enrol new clients as and when new establishments are identified in the assigned territory.
  • Presenting the product or service in a structured professional way face to face.
  • Manage & achieve daily targets set by the supervisor/ manager.
  • Relationship building.
  • Update data on daily basis.
Key competencies:
  • He should have pleasant personality with clear speech and communication quality.
  • Candidate should have strong commercial awareness.
  • He should be dynamic result oriented
  • He should have zeal and enthusiasm to visit new clients and should be capable of achieving targets.
  • Should be good at data entry with 100% accuracy and also know to use map based mobile applications.
  • The ability to work both independently and as part of a team.
  • The capacity to flourish in a competitive environment.
Job Locations : Chandigarh, Jaipur, Pune, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Chennai, Allahabad, Jodhpur, Agra, Varanasi, Meerut, Aurangabad, Nashik, Rajkot, Raipur, Bangalore, Vizag, Vijayawada, Coimbatore, Trivandrum, Pondycherry, Ranchi, Lucknow, Kanpur, Ludhiana, Patna, Nagpur, Baroda, Surat, Indore, Bhopal, Kochi, Kolkata, Jakartha.

Salary : INR 2.9 to 3.4 LPA

Sunday, February 15, 2015

Mindtree Off Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers 2014 Batch on 25 February 2015

Mindtree-JobsOff Recruitment Drive For Freshers - Mindtree Off Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers 2014 Batch

Company: Mindtree Ltd.
Position: Engineer
Job location: Bangalore
Event date: 25 February 2015
Last date to apply: 22 February 2015
Salary offered: Rs.320000/-
Experience required: Fresher
Eligibility Criteria:
  •     2014 batch BE/BTech (CS, IT, ECE, Telecom, Instrumentation)
  •     Good academics (65% and above in Xth/ XIIth and graduation)
  •     Good pH score
Job Description:
Selected candidates would be assigned to any of Mindtree’s client projects across the industry groups of BFSI / Travel & Transport / Hi-Tech / Consumer, Retail & Manufacturing.
Notes:
Company spends considerable effort in training new employees . Candidates seeking a solid technology foundation and are willing to commit to a 24 months tenure may apply. Training period is for a duration of 3 months. During the training period, candidates will be paid a stipend of Rs. 18,000/- PM
Apply Link: Click here
About Mindtree:
Mindtree is a USD 500+ million IT services company, delivering  technology services and accelerated growth for Global 1000 companies, by solving complex business challenges with breakthrough technical innovations. Mindtree specializes in e-commerce, mobility, cloud enablement, digital transformation, business intelligence, data analytics, testing, infrastructure, EAI and ERP solutions.
Company URLwww.mindtree.com

Quinnox Off Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers 2014 batch on February 2015

quinnox-jobsOff Campus Recruitment 2015 - Quinnox Off Campus Recruitment Drive for Freshers 2014 batch

Company Name: Quinnox
Position: Developer and Testing Engineer
Probation / Training Period: 12 months probation
Salary: 2.70 LPA during training ; 3 LPA post training completion
Bond: 18 months training agreement
Tentative Date of interview: 21st February 2015
“Please Note that this is a tentative date of Interview, the exact date and venue will be communicated to you post registration process is over. The shortlisted candidates will be sent Admit Cards/Call Letters on their registered mail Id, which they will need to carry on the date of Interview. No candidate will be entertained by the company without the formal intimation from Aspiring Minds”
Education: B.Tech/B.E., BCA, M.Tech./M.E., MCA
Please Note: Candidate should have no Gaps in Qualification (10th, 12th and BE)
Interview Process:
  • Aptitude Test
  • Group Discussion
  • HR Screening
  • Technical Round
  • Final Interview
Specifications:
  • Flexible about location/city (Mumbai/ Bangalore/ Pune) during training and final posting
  • Candidate should have good Communication skills in verbal and written with good interpersonal skills, collaboration and ability to influence
  • Eye for details and high level of accuracy
  • Very good analytical ability.
Job Description:
  • Candidate should have high logical skills and Problem solving skill
  • Candidate should have basic Technical knowledge(C++, java, Dot net)
  • Candidate Should be able to grasp programming / testing fundamentals and start simple coding / testing at the unit level.
  • After initial training, should be able to work as part of a team in testing, documenting defects or writing simple lines of code.
  • Learn to code simple programs and test applications error free at 100% desired productivity within 6 months.
  • Candidate should have meet all delivery schedules set by PM and follow project guidelines and standards.
  • Perform monitoring tasks and ensure that the first response to the customer is done as per the time limits defined in the SLA.
  • Follow agreed processes and guidelines and ensure that the data in the case logging system is kept up to date.
Location: Mumbai
How To Apply:
Apply Link: Click Here

About Company:
Quinnox is a technology and business solutions firm. We deliver innovative solutions for forward-thinking companies in manufacturing, retail and distribution, and financial services. As a midsize company, we focus on our “sweet spot” in expertise and customer experience. We’ve used it to help Fortune 500 companies achieve their business goals.
Company Website: www.quinnox.com

Friday, February 13, 2015

Mizoram PSC Recruitment 2015 for Fisheries Extension Officer in Aizawal. Last Date to apply: 27 Mar 2015

Mizoram PSC - JMizoram PSC Recruitment 2015 for Fisheries Extension Officer in Aizawal

Eligibility : BSc
Location : Aizawal
Job Category : Govt Jobs, BSc/BCA/BCM
Last Date : 27 Mar 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test

Mizoram PSC Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

Advt No. 26 Of 2014-2015
Fisheries Extension Officer Jobs opportunity in Mizoram Public Service Commission
Name of the PostQualificationNo. of PostGrade
Pay
Age
Fisheries Extension Officeri) Bachelor of Fisheries Science(B.F Sc.) of a recognised University or B.Sc.(Zoology) of a recognised University with Training in one year course in Inland Fisheries Development and Administration /10 Months Course in Inland Fisheries Extension Method and Techniques ii) Working knowledge of Mizo Language of Middle standard.8Rs. 460018 - 35 years
Fee : Rs.210/- (or Rs.160/- SC/ST tan)

How to apply

Last Date of Receipt Application Form is on  27-03-2015

ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC) Recruitment 2015 for Technical Asst./ Scientific Asst./ Technician in Tirunalveli. Last Date: 23 Feb 2015

ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC) Recruitment 2015 - Technical Asst./ Scientific Asst./ Technician

Eligibility : Certificate Course (ITI), BSc(Chemistry), Diploma(Electrical)
Location : Tirunalveli
Job Category : Govt Jobs, Others, Diploma, Tech Support
Last Date : 23 Feb 2015
Job Type : Full Time
Hiring Process : Written-test, Face to Face Interview

ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC) Recruitment 2015 - Job Details

Advt. No. IPRC/RMT/01/2015 Dated 31.01.2015   
Technical Asst./ Scientific Asst./Technician recruitment in ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC)
Code No.Post Name                       Qualification No.of PostPay Scale
001Technical Asst.First Calss Diploma in Electrical EngineeringUR-01Rs. 9300-34800
002Scientific Asst.
Chemistry
Graduation with First Class in Chemistry.UR-01Rs. 9300-34800
003Technician B - (Fitter)1.SSLC/SSC pass 2.ITI/NTC/NAC in Fitter Trade NCVTUR-02,OBC-01,
SC-01
Rs.
5200-20200
004Technician B - (Turner)1.SSLC/SSC pass 2.ITI/NTC/NAC in Turner Trade NCVTUR-01
005Technician B - (Plumber)1.SSLC/SSC pass 2.ITI/NTC/NAC in Plumber Trade NCVTOBC-01
006Technician B - (Civil )1.SSLC/SSC pass 2.ITI/NTC/NAC in Civil Trade NCVTUR-01
007Technician B - (Electrician)1.SSLC/SSC pass 2.ITI/NTC/NAC in Electrician Trade NCVTSC-01
008 Firman- A1.SSLC/SSC pass, 2.Should satisfy the prescribed Physical Fitness/ Endurance Test StandardsUR-01, SC-01
Age limit on 01.01.2015:  for Code No.001 to 007 is 35 years and for Code No.008 is 25 years. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ST candidates (5 years) and OBC candidates (3 years) for posts reserved for them. Ex-Servicemen and Persons with Disabilities (PWD) are eligible for upper age relaxation as per Government of India Rules.
Note: Based on the ON-LINE applications received initial screening will be conducted for shortlisting the candidates for further processing. The Centre may adopt the method of conducting Written Test for initial screening or may directly shortlist the candidates for Interview by fixing a higher cut-off percentage for marks scored in the essential qualification course. Please note that this qualification prescribed is the minimum requirement and the same does not automatically make candidates eligible for Written Test/Interview. If Written Test is opted for preliminary screening, the Written Test score will not reflect in the final selection process. The final selection will be based on the performance of the candidate in the Test/Interview. [UR - Un-reserved, OBC - Other Backward Class, SC - Scheduled Caste ]

How to apply

Applications will be received Online Only. The portal for Online application will be available from 31.01.2015 to 23.02.2015. A confirmation copy will be generated after registering ON-LINE application. The confirmation copy should be duly signed and a recent passport size photograph should be duly affixed and self attested in the space provided and should be mandatorily sent by ORDINARY POST (no Speed-Post or Registered-Post shall be sent) to;The Administrative Officer Recruitment Section, Isro Propulsion Complex (Iprc), Mahendragiri Post, Tirunelveli District, Tamil Nadu – 627 133. Last Date of Receiving Confirmation Copy by Ordinary Post : March 03, 2015 16.00 Hrs .
Click Here for Job Details & Apply Online